Handling the Undead (2024)

star 6.6

description About

On a hot summer day in Oslo, the dead mysteriously awaken, and three families are thrown into chaos when their deceased loved ones come back to them. Who are they, and what do they want?

Info

  • verified Status: Released
  • calendar_month Release Date: 2024-02-09
  • video_camera_front Companies Einar Film, Zentropa International Norway, Filmiki Etairia, Zentropa International Sweden
  • timer Runtime: 98 Mins
  • star Rating: 6.6 / 10
  • favorite Likes: 43 Likes
  • info IMDB ID tt2118648
  • share Share:
  • visibilityViews:
    7 views
  • starUser Ratings:
    Login to rate

    0.0

    (0 Votes)

theaters Trailers

Other Videos

Official Trailer [Subtitled]

Official Trailer [Subtitled]

play_circle Streaming Sources

Stream With

Handling the Undead (2024) is currently available to stream in different countries. Streaming sources are provided by JustWatch. JustWatch makes it easy to find out where you can legally watch your favorite movies & TV shows online. Visit JustWatch for more information.


image Images

smart_display Cast

groups Crew

Thea Hvistendahl

Director

Kristin Emblem

Producer

Guri Neby

Producer

John Ajvide Lindqvist

Novel

John Ajvide Lindqvist

Screenplay

Sveinung Golimo

Executive Producer

Pål Ulvik Rokseth

Director of Photography

Trude Lirhus

Editor

Thomas Grotmol

Editor

Thea Hvistendahl

Screenplay

Bent Holm

Supervising Sound Editor

Bent Holm

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Aslaug Konradsdottir

Script Supervisor

Dimitra Giatrakou

Makeup Artist

Mirjam Veske

Art Direction

Lizette Jonjic

Co-Producer

Dimitris Logiadis

Co-Producer

Nick Shumaker

Co-Producer

Terje Rødsjø

Key Makeup Artist

Sindri Týr Högnason

First Assistant Camera

Alan Banis

Digital Compositor

Peter Raeburn

Original Music Composer

Helge Bodøgaard

Sound Recordist

Henrik Natvig Holst

Boom Operator

Andreas Mellkvist

Dialogue Editor

Henriette Løberg-Andersen

Post Production Supervisor

Eleni Valsamaki

Graphic Designer

Katinka Haug

Production Accountant

Zoi Xanthi

Costume Assistant

Lene Vaagland

Electrician

Levi Gawrock Trøite

Gaffer

Ole Ulvik Rokseth

Lighting Technician

Nikos Papathanasis

Electrician

David Odstad

Electrician

Thomas Kristiansen

Electrician

Andreas Hylander

Visual Effects Producer

Andreas Franck

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Andreas Franck

Supervising Sound Editor

Elin Kristoffersen

Foley Recordist

Tormod Ringnes

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Silverin

Foley Artist

Nils Aré Viken

Sound Designer

John Bush

Head of Production

Darren Rae

Colorist

Victoria Wælgaard

Set Decoration

Bente Ulvik

Costume Design

Morten Jacobsen

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Bent Holm

Sound Designer

Andreas Franck

Sound Designer

Torgrim Forbergskog

Props

Linda Janson

Production Design

Darren Rae

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Marte Beck

Assistant Camera

Spiros Angelopoulos

Best Boy Electrician

Thomas Drange Kristiansen

Electrician

Spiros Angelopoulos

Electrician

Mats Høiby

Loader

Christos Vasakakis

Camera Trainee

Sofia Dimopoulou

Local Casting

Dag Erik Amdam

Location Manager

Dag Erik Amdam

Location Scout

Albin Abrahamsson

Online Editor

Anja Gundersen Gøystdal

Second Assistant Director

Thore Garberg

Music Supervisor

Roar Fjørtoft

First Assistant Director

Anniken Haugen

Production Coordinator

Even Standal Vesterhus

Production Coordinator

Thomas Buch

Third Assistant Director

Françoise von Roy

Script Consultant

Pierre Hodgson

Script Consultant

Terje Linchausen

Carpenter

Nicolay Jacobsen

Location Scout

Fredrik Havstein

Location Scout

Bror Neby Hilland

Location Scout

Marius Hamm

Location Scout

Nikolai Lockertsen

Concept Artist

Geir Moen

Storyboard Artist

Agnete Brun

Still Photographer

Morten Brun

Still Photographer

Ihne Pedersen

Still Photographer

Bo Lundgren

Key Grip

Marek Havel

Grip

Tormod Berge

Additional Editor

Eirik Sildnes

Additional Editor

Jan Arne Storkås

Additional Editor

Håkan Strandhag

Post Producer

Vincent Larsson

Post Production Supervisor

Andy Hudson

Film Processor

Ryan Liddle

Film Processor

John Gurney

Film Processor

Otto Thorbjørnsen

VFX Supervisor

Simen Tystad Tunold

Visual Effects Producer

Simen Tystad Tunold

Visual Effects Coordinator

Peter Raeburn

Music Producer

Paul Campbell

Orchestrator

Celine Engebrigtsen

Casting

Morten Jacobsen

Makeup Effects Designer

Ola Narum Berg

Line Producer

Henriette Løberg-Andersen

Post Producer

Nick Shumaker

Executive Producer

Rasmus Krogh

Executive Producer

Susan Wendt

Executive Producer

Jason Wald

Executive Producer

Emily Thomas

Executive Producer

Sarah Colvin

Executive Producer

Nicholas Alavanos

Co-Producer

Pathi Katsoufi

Co-Producer

Kristina Börjeson

Co-Producer

Leif Holst Jensen

Co-Producer

Luise Nes

Child Wrangler

Michael Tsimperopoulos

Steadicam Operator

comment Comments