Schindler's List (1993)

star 8.6

description About

The true story of how businessman Oskar Schindler saved over a thousand Jewish lives from the Nazis while they worked as slaves in his factory during World War II.

Info

  • verified Status: Released
  • calendar_month Release Date: 1993-12-15
  • video_camera_front Companies Amblin Entertainment
  • timer Runtime: 195 Mins
  • star Rating: 8.6 / 10
  • favorite Likes: 15515 Likes
  • info IMDB ID tt0108052
  • share Share:
  • visibilityViews:
    5 views
  • starUser Ratings:
    Login to rate

    0.0

    (0 Votes)

theaters Trailers

Other Videos

Rabbi Levartow Life Is Spared When Two Guns Don’t Work

Rabbi Levartow Life Is Spared When Two Guns Don’t Work

"I Didn

"I Didn't Do Enough" Clip

25th Anniversary Trailer

25th Anniversary Trailer

"Schindler

"Schindler's List" winning a Film Editing Oscar®

Steven Zaillian winning Adapted Screenplay for "Schindler

Steven Zaillian winning Adapted Screenplay for "Schindler's List"

"Schindler

"Schindler's List" winning an Art Direction Oscar®

Janusz Kaminski winning the Oscar® for Cinematography for "Schindler

Janusz Kaminski winning the Oscar® for Cinematography for "Schindler's List"

Trailer

Trailer

Oskar Schindler

Oskar Schindler

The Children

The Children

Invasion

Invasion

Where

Where's the Scam?

One Man

One Man

The List Is Life

The List Is Life

Give Me Hope

Give Me Hope

The Children Wave Goodbye

The Children Wave Goodbye

The Factory

The Factory

Miscalibrating The Machines

Miscalibrating The Machines

About I Witness

About I Witness

Attitudes Matter

Attitudes Matter

Outsmarting The SS Officers

Outsmarting The SS Officers

USC Shoah Foundation IWitness Challenge Announcement with Steven Spielberg

USC Shoah Foundation IWitness Challenge Announcement with Steven Spielberg

20th Anniversary Blu-ray Trailer

20th Anniversary Blu-ray Trailer

John Williams winning Best Original Score for "Schindler

John Williams winning Best Original Score for "Schindler's List"

"Schindler

"Schindler's List" winning Best Picture

Steven Spielberg Wins Best Directing: 1994 Oscars

Steven Spielberg Wins Best Directing: 1994 Oscars

play_circle Streaming Sources

image Images

smart_display Cast

Liam Neeson

Oskar Schindler

Ben Kingsley

Itzhak Stern

Ralph Fiennes

Amon Goeth

Caroline Goodall

Emilie Schindler

Jonathan Sagall

Poldek Pfefferberg

Embeth Davidtz

Helen Hirsch

Malgorzata Gebel

Viktoria Klonowska

Shmuel Levy

Wilek Chilowicz

Mark Ivanir

Marcel Goldberg

Béatrice Macola

Ingrid

Andrzej Seweryn

Julian Scherner

Friedrich von Thun

Rolf Czurda

Krzysztof Luft

Herman Toffel

Harry Nehring

Leo John

Norbert Weisser

Albert Hujar

Adi Nitzan

Mila Pfefferberg

Michael Schneider

Juda Dresner

Miri Fabian

Chaja Dresner

Anna Mucha

Danka Dresner

Albert Misak

Mordecai Wulkan

Michael Gordon

Mr. Nussbaum

Aldona Grochal

Mrs. Nussbaum

Jacek Wójcicki

Henry Rosner

Beata Paluch

Manci Rosner

Piotr Polk

Leo Rosner

Ezra Dagan

Rabbi Menasha Lewartow

Beata Deskur

Rebecca Tannenbaum

Rami Heuberger

Josef Bau

Leopold Kozłowski

Investor

Jerzy Nowak

Investor

Uri Avrahami

Chaim Nowak

Adam Siemion

OD/Chicken Boy

Magdalena Dandourian

Nuisa Horowitz

Paweł Deląg

Dolek Horowitz

Shabtai Konorti

Garage Mechanic

Oliwia Dabrowska

Red Genia

Henryk Bista

Mr. Löwenstein

Tadeusz Bradecki

DEF Foreman

Wojciech Klata

Lisiek

Elina Löwensohn

Diana Reiter

Ewa Kolasińska-Szramel

Irrational Woman

Bettina Kupfer

Regina Perlman

Grzegorz Kwas

Mietek Pemper

Vili Matula

Investigator

Stanislaw Koczanowicz

Doorman

Hans-Jörg Assmann

Julius Madritsch

Geno Lechner

Majola

August Schmölzer

Dieter Reeder

Ludger Pistor

Josef Liepold

Beata Rybotycka

Club Singer

Branko Lustig

Nightclub Maitre D'

Artus-Maria Matthiessen

Treblinka Commandant

Hans-Michael Rehberg

Rudolf Hoss

Eugeniusz Priwieziencew

Waiter

Michael Z. Hoffmann

Montelupich Colonel

Erwin Leder

SS Waffen Officer

Jochen Nickel

Wilhelm Kunde

Andrzej Welminski

Dr. Blancke

Daniel Del-Ponte

Josef Mengele

Marian Glinka

DEF SS Officer

Grzegorz Damięcki

SS Sergeant Kunder

Stanisław Brejdygant

DEF Guard

Olaf Lubaszenko

Auschwitz Guard

Haymon Maria Buttinger

Auschwitz Guard

Peter Appiano

Auschwitz Guard

Jacek Pulanecki

Brinnlitz Guard

Tomasz Dedek

Gestapo

Sławomir Holland

Gestapo

Martin Semmelrogge

SS Waffen Man

Tadeusz Huk

Gestapo Brinnitz

Alexander Held

SS Bureaucrat

Piotr Cyrwus

Ukrainian Guard

Joachim Paul Assböck

Klaus Tauber

Osman Ragheb

Border Guard

Maciej Orłoś

German Clerk

Marek Wrona

Toffel’s Secretary

Zbigniew Kozłowski

Scherner’s Secretary

Marcin Grzymowicz

Czurda’s Secretary

Dieter Witting

Bosch

Magdalena Komornicka

Goeth's Girl

Agnieszka Krukówna

Czurda’s Girl

Anemona Knut

Polish Girl

Jeremy Flynn

Brinnlitz Man

Agnieszka Wagner

Brinnlitz Girl

Jan Jurewicz

Russian Officer

Wiesław Komasa

Plaszow Depot SS Guard

Maciej Kozłowski

SS Guard Zablocie

Martin Bergmann

SS NCO Zablocie

Wilhelm Manske

SS NCO Ghetto

Peter Flechtner

SS NCO Ghetto

Sigurd Bemme

SS NCO Ghetto

Etl Szyc

Ghetto Woman

Lucyna Zabawa

Ghetto Woman

Ruth Farhi

Old Jewish Woman

Jerzy Sagan

Ghetto Old Man

Dariusz Szymaniak

Prisoner at Depot

Dirk Bender

Clerk at Depot

Maciej Winkler

Black Marketeer

Radosław Krzyżowski

Black Marketeer

Jacek Link-Lenczowski

Black Marketeer

Hanna Kossowska

Ghetto Doctor

Maja Ostaszewska

Frantic Woman

Sebastian Skalski

Stable Boy

Ryszard Radwański

Pankiewicz

Piotr Kadlcik

Man in Pharmacy

Lech Niebielski

NCO Plaszow

Thomas Morris

Grun

Sebastian Konrad

Engineer Man

Lidia Wyrobiec-Bank

Clara Sternberg

Ravit Ferera

Maria Mischel

Agnieszka Korzeniowska

Ghetto Girl

Dominika Bednarczyk

Ghetto Girl

Alicja Kubaszewska

Ghetto Girl

Danny Marcu

Ghetto Man

Hans Rosner

Ghetto Man

Edward Linde-Lubaszenko

Brinnlitz Priest

Alexander Strobele

Montelupich Prisoner

Georges Kern

Depot Master

Alexander Buczolich

Plaszow SS Guard

Michael Schiller

Plaszow SS Guard

Götz Otto

Plaszow SS Guard

Wolfgang Seidenberg

Plaszow SS Guard

Hubert Kramar

Plaszow SS Guard

Razia Israeli

Plaszow Jewish Girl

Dorit Seadia

Plaszow Jewish Girl

Esti Yerushalmi

Plaszow Jewish Girl

Marta Bizoń

Dancer (uncredited)

Maciej Kowalewski

Boy (uncredited)

Zuzanna Lipiec

Woman (uncredited)

Maria Peszek

Young Worker (uncredited)

Leopold Pfefferberg

Mourner (uncredited)

Leopold Rosner

Mourner (uncredited)

Emilie Schindler

Mourner (uncredited)

Katarzyna Śmiechowicz

German Girl (uncredited)

groups Crew

John Williams

Original Music Composer

Gerald R. Molen

Producer

Tova Cypin

Casting

Anna B. Sheppard

Costume Design

Steven Spielberg

Director

Jill Brooks

Visual Effects

Michael Kahn

Editor

Janusz Kamiński

Director of Photography

Steven Spielberg

Producer

Branko Lustig

Producer

Steven Zaillian

Screenplay

Thomas Keneally

Novel

Krzysztof Kotowski

Stunt Coordinator

Lucky Englander

Casting

Liat Meiron

Casting

Fritz Fleischhacker

Casting

Magdalena Szwarcbart

Casting

Juliet Taylor

Casting

Allan Starski

Production Design

Mauro Fiore

Gaffer

Kevin Bartnof

Foley

Charles L. Campbell

Supervising Sound Editor

Louis L. Edemann

Supervising Sound Editor

Alicia Stevenson

Foley

Kenneth Wannberg

Music Editor

Steve Price

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ellen Heuer

Foley

John Roesch

Foley

Waldemar Weiss

Construction Coordinator

Raymond Stella

Camera Operator

David James

Still Photographer

Maciej Walczak

Art Direction

Bogdan Kurzyk

Construction Coordinator

Anne Marie Stein

Unit Publicist

Ewa Skoczkowska

Art Direction

Christina Smith

Makeup Supervisor

Andy Nelson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Iwona Swierzawska

Hairstylist

Waldemar Pokromski

Makeup Artist

Grzegorz Piątkowski

Set Dresser

Andrea Horta

ADR Editor

Bruce Minkus

Special Effects Coordinator

Alicja Kozłowska

Hairstylist

Judith A. Cory

Hair Supervisor

Batia Grafka

Property Master

Grzegorz Rzepecki

Property Master

Steve Pederson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Nada Pinter

Script Supervisor

Ewa Tarnowska

Set Dresser

Scott Millan

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Malgorzata Zawadzka-Lewik

Hairstylist

Allen Hartz

ADR Editor

Larry Singer

ADR Supervisor

Czeslawa Baldo

Hairstylist

César Díez Álava

Property Master

Ryszard Melliwa

Set Dresser

Kathleen Kennedy

Executive Producer

Itzhak Perlman

Musician

Boston Symphony Orchestra

Musician

Pauline Heys

Makeup Artist

Jane Royle

Makeup Artist

Paul Timothy Carden

Sound Editor

Jeff Clark

Sound Editor

Leonard T. Geschke

Sound Editor

Doug Jackson

Sound Editor

Nils C. Jensen

Sound Editor

Gary Krivacek

Sound Editor

Donald J. Malouf

Sound Editor

Gary Mundheim

Sound Editor

Chuck Neely

Sound Editor

Bernard Weiser

Sound Editor

Kerry Dean Williams

Sound Editor

Robert Jackson

Sound

Andrzej Wajda

Thanks

comment Comments